REQUEST BROCHURE | REGISTER NOW

Plot 8025 Great East Road, Olympia Park, Lusaka, Zambia
+260 211 290 506

Mulungushi International Conference Center

The Mulungushi International Conference Centre was built in 1970 with the vision to be the most preferred convention centre locally and internationally. This is still the vision to date. To achieve this, the centre has remained innovative, upgrading its infrastructure, equipment and skill to stay in tune with International trends.

Visa

Nationals of the following countries do not require visas to visit Zambia:

  • Antigua & Bermuda
  • The Bahamas
  • Barbados
  • Belize
  • Botswana
  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Cyprus
  • Dominica
  • Fiji
  • Grenada
  • Guyana
  • Ireland
  • Jamaica
  • Kenya
  • Kiribati
  • Lesotho
  • Malawi
  • Maldives
  • Malaysia
  • Malta

  • Mauritius
  • Mozambique
  • Namibia
  • Nauru
  • Romania
  • St. Kitts and Nevis
  • St. Lucia
  • St Vincent & Grenadines
  • Samoa
  • Seychelles
  • Singapore
  • Solomon Islands
  • South Africa
  • Swaziland
  • Tanzania
  • Tonga
  • Trinidad & Tobago
  • Tuvalu
  • Uganda
  • Vanuatu
  • Zimbabwe

All other nationalities not mentioned above should check thoroughly the guidelines at the website of Department of Immigration website

If you do require a visa please make sure of the following before submitting your application:

  • Ensure that your passport is valid for at least six (6) months beyond your intended stay in Zambia.
  • Your passport must have a minimum of 2 blank pages.


When submitting your visa applications please make sure that you submit the following:

  • Application forms must be submitted in duplicate (two copies) per applicant completed in full. Include TWO 2” X 2” recent passport size photographs.
  • Please SIGN on the back of each photograph and staple one photo to each application form. One photocopy of an original application form will be accepted.
  • Please enclose an official cover letter specifying in brief detail the nature of their intended transactions in Zambia and/or a copy of work permit from their authorizing sponsor or prospective employers.
  • Attach a copy of flight itinerary and/or return airline ticket.
  • A Business Visitor is entitled to Thirty (30) days visit in a period of twelve (12) months